Backyard Coffee Date

 



[INA + ENG]


Halo! Selamat datang kembali di blogku. Hari ini aku mau tunjukin artwork yang terinspirasi oleh kopi.


Hello! Welcome back to my blog. Today I will show you an artwork which was also inspired by coffee.






Konsep dari Backyard Coffee Date adalah pasangan yang sedang quality time di halaman belakang rumah mereka dengan es kopi di tangan masing-masing. Mereka well-dressed karena hari itu hari yang istimewa bagi mereka. Dengan es kopi pastilah hari mereka lebih sempurna.


The concept of Backyard Coffee Date is about a couple who spent quality time at their backyard with iced coffee in their hands. They were well-dressed because the day was special for them. With iced coffee in hands their day must be perfectly whole.





Warna untuk artwork ini banyak menggunakan warna pastel dan dominan dengan warna taman bunga. Gaun dan pernak-pernak yang digunakan oleh si cewek terinspirasi oleh bunga mawar. Busana yang dikenakan si cowok terinspirasi oleh air.

The colors for this artwork are mainly pastel and dominantly the colors of a floral garden. The dress and accessories worn by the lady were inspired by a rose. The suit worn by the man was inspired by water.




Somehow artwork ini jadi refreshment di sela-sela artworkku yang lain. Udah lama ga bikin couple dalam satu frame heheh.


Somehow this artwork is a refreshment among my other artworks. It has been a while of not drawing a couple in one frame heheh.





Sekian untuk kali ini. Sampai jumpa di artwork berikutnya!


That's all for now. See you on the next artwork!












Comments